John Asplund
Superintendent
District Office
309-973-2101
Alison Boone
Adm. Assistant to Superintendent
District Office
309-973-2101
Jennifer Hamm
Assistant Superintendant of Finance
District Office
309-973-2107
Matthew Davis
Director of Food Service
District Office
309-973-2060
Dawn Michaud
Director of Special Education
Special Education
309-973-2020
Jason Spring
Director of Operations and Outreach
309-973-2000
Tiffany Springer
Director of Curriculum and Instruction
District Office
309-973-2105
Seth Wade
Director of Technology
309-973-2223
Courtney Knuth
Health Services Coordinator
District Office
309-973-2117
Amy Pickrel
Communications Specialist
District Office
309-973-2118
Brenda Reynolds
Human Resources Generalist
District Office
309-973-2119
John Prats
EL Community Liaison
District Office
309-973-2116
Cynthia Benson
Adm. Secretary
District Office
309-973-2105
Brianna Cox
Admn. Secretary (Food Service)
309-973-2062
Laura Dill
Adm. Secretary
District Office
309-973-2111
Paulette Earp
Adm. Secretary
District Office
309-973-2115
Tammy Folger
Registrar/Adm. Secretary
District Office
309-973-2109
Susan Hayes
Adm. Secretary
309-973-2107
Natalie Johnson
Adm. Assistant, Special Education
309-973-2020
Michelle Murphy
Payroll/Adm. Secretary
District Office
309-973-2113
Donna Palmer
Adm. Secretary
District Office
309-973-2114
Mike Cooper
Tech Support Specialist
309-973-2224
Debra Cratty
Special Education Coordinator
Special Education
309-973-2020
Becky Robinson
Special Education Coordinator
Special Education
309-973-2020
Luan Statham
Special Education Coordinator
Special Education
309-973-2020
Amy Fleming
Behavior Intervention Specialist
Special Education
309-973-2020
Eric Meling
Psych Intern
District Office
309-973-2000
Michelle White
Homebound Tutor
District Office
309-973-2000
Dianne Hiatt
Secretary
District Office
309-973-2000
Jared Bruening
Instructional Coach
309-973-2108
Virginia Crowl
Instructional Coach
309-973-2657
Carie Kuberski
Instructional Coach
309-973-2659
Flor Frau
Instructional Coach
309-973-2660
Mindy Matthews
Instructional Coach
309-973-2656
Becky Miller
Instructional Coach
309-973-2655
Stuart Schaafsma
Instructional Coach
309-973-2661
Stephanie Williams
Instructional Coach
309-973-2000
Diana Patterson
Custodian
309-973-2000
John Reed
Maintenance Foreman
Maintenance
309-973-2000
Robert Bledsoe
Maintenance
Maintenance
309-973-2000
Brian Hedrick
Maintenance
Maintenance
309-973-2000
Jerry Marenholz
Maintenance
309-973-2000
Shane Stephens
Maintenance
309-973-2000
Lisa Alderson
Transportation
District Office
309-973-2000