Thomas Hawkins
Principal
309-973-2002
Matthew Lingafelter
Assistant Principal, Athletic Director
309-973-2002
Donna Gully
Secretary
309-973-2002
Kimberly Sevigny
Secretary
309-973-2002
Renee Archer
Social Studies
309-973-2002
Joshua Bazon
Counselor
309-973-2002
David Billeter
Industrial Arts
309-973-2002
Elizabeth Bodenhamer
Paraprofessional
309-973-2002
Hannah Burgland
Cross Categorical Teacher-Student Council Advisor
309-973-2002
Kari Caldwell
ESL Teacher
309-973-2002
Christopher Carpenter
Science
309-973-2002
Andy Chen
achen@galesburg205.org
309-973-2002
Default Avatar
James Connors
Custodial
Churchill Jr. High
309-973-2002
Helen Crowl
Paraprofessional
309-973-2002
Rachel Curry
English
309-973-2002
Tara Denhart
Social Studies
309-973-2002
Torry DeVena
Paraprofessional
Churchill Jr. High
309-973-2002
Nancy Dillard
CH/LO DRAMA DIRECTOR
309-973-2002
Lori Duquette
English
309-973-2002
Peter Duquette
Math
309-973-2002
Andrew Empey
Band
309-973-2002
Danielle Empey
District Librarian
309-973-2002
Megan Flowers
Health, CJHS PE Team Leader
Churchill Jr. High
309-973-2002
Angelica Gamez
Math
309-973-2002
Kyle Grady
CJHS 8GR Boys BKTBLL Coach
309-973-2002
Jared Hahn
Cross Categorical Teacher
309-973-2002
Trisha Hanson
Speech Language Pathologist
Churchill Jr. High
309-973-2002
Steven Heubi
EBD
Churchill Junior High
309-973-2002
Mason Hultgren
Science Teacher
309-973-2002
Carie Johnson
Adaptive PE Teacher
309-973-2002
Katrina Johnson
Math
309-973-2002
Kyle Kottwitz
Social Studies, Geography Bowl
309-973-2002
Dawn Malcolm
Technology
309-973-2002
Alyssa Martin
Social Worker
309-973-2002
Daniel Matthew
Band
309-973-2002
Jennifer Miller
Art, CJHS ENCORE TEAM LEADER
Churchill Jr. High
309-973-2002
Susan Moore
Science
309-973-2002
Jared Pector
Choir
309-973-2002
Katherine Peterson
Math
309-973-2002
Rhonda Peterson
Custodial
309-973-2002
Teresa Powell
English, Student Council Co-Advisor
309-973-2002
Tammy Ravel
CJHS Cheerleading Coach
309-973-2002
Sarai Rivera
Math
309-973-2002
Cynthia Roach
Science
309-973-2002
Russell Robb
Fine Arts Coordinator, Band Teacher
309-973-2002
Jacob Rorem
Cross Categorical Teacher
309-973-2002
Andrew Steck
Financial Literacy Teacher
309-973-2002
Christiane Steele
Cross Categorical Teacher
309-973-2002
Tiera Stone
School Nurse
309-973-2002
Marty Turner
PE
309-973-2002
Bryan Underwood
PE Teacher
309-973-2002
Sherry Vasquez
Cross Categorical Teacher
309-973-2002
Kevin Vysoky
English, Head Track Coach
309-973-2002
Ricky Walters
Custodial
309-973-2002
Laura Weech
Social Studies
309-973-2002